Pedigree for

 

 
   
 

 

 

 

Sire

Rising Sun

Handsome

Ladd

"Ladd"

 

Birthdate"

8-11-2002

Hips OFA Good

CEA/CL Normal

DNA'd

 

ISDS

AKC

ABCA

 

 

 

 

@Imp. Spot ABC 73928

WTCH CH HXAs ROMX

#Spot ISDS 161819
John H. Wilson, Scot
John H. Wilson, Scot
2 Time International  Supreme Champion 

( 1991 & 1994 )
Cap ISDS 109820
Raymond Mcphearson, Eng
J. Murdoch, Perths,
Ben ISDS 59446
D. Ross, Scot
KEN II ISDS 18754
J.R. MILLAR
MEG ISDS 17910
A.M. PIERCE, SCOTLAND
Dryden Bud ISDS 94291
J. Murdoch, Perths, Scot
#MIRK ISDS 52844
National  Champion (1975)
JOHN RICHARDSON, SCOTLAND
DRYDEN QUEEN ISDS 70345
A.D. MACGREGOR, M-LOTH, SCOT
Peg ISDS 125220
John H. Wilson,Scot
Thomas Watson,Scot
Craig ISDS 113444
D.W. Baxter, Northumb, Eng
##CRAIG ISDS 59425
International  Supreme Champion (1977)
J.R. THOMAS, WALES
MEG ISDS 87562
D.W. BAXTER, ENG
##Jen ISDS 93965
International  Supreme Champion (1980)
Thomas Watson, Scotland
ROY ISDS 74544
W.M. JARDINE, SCOT
NELL ISDS 61898
A. MUNRO, SCOT
Kylie ISDS 193354
W. Welsh, Ayr, Scot
W. Welsh, Ayr, Scot
Tweed ISDS 1400476
T.W. Longton, Eng
T.W. Longton, Eng
Leck ISDS 117097
A.H. Beaton, Lancs, Eng
TONY ISDS 66922
D CARLTON , ENG
PERSHOREQUEEN ISDS 104245
A.H. BEATON, LANCS, ENG
## Bess ISDS 101142
International  Supreme Champion (1986)
Thomas Longton, England
GLEN ISDS 80139
M.H. ARTHURS,
KERRY ISDS 84042
T. LONGTON, ENGLAND
Sal ISDS 139356
W. Welsh, Scot
W. Welsh, Scot
DON ISDS 108889
J. R. THOMAS, DYFED, WALES
##CRAIG ISDS 59425
International  Supreme Champion (1977)
J.R. THOMAS, WALES
MAID ISDS 97071
D. JONES, WALES
GAIL ISDS 104391
WM. WELSH, AYERS, SCOT
MOSS ISDS 50511
A.T. AINSLIE, SCOT
MOSS ISDS 62035
J.HENSERSON, SCOT
@Ris'n Sun Penny ABC 156702
R. Beckmann & S. Burdine
Stacy, MN

 

 

 

@Ris'nsun Ross ABC 88673
Rebecca F. Beckmann
Stacy MN
Rebecca F. Beckmann
Stacy MN
##Wisp ISDS 161487
R. Dalsiel, Selkirk, Scot
J.L. Barr,Scot
2 Time International Supreme Champion
1989 & 1992
Gunner Keele ISDS 148409 
N. Rutter, N. Yorks, Eng
## CRAIG IDS 59425
International  Supreme Champion (1977)
J.R. THOMAS, WALES
FLY ISDS 114092
N. RUTTER, N. YORKS. ENG
Nell ISDS 143510
J.L. Barr,Scot
MOSS ISDS 103923
J.J. TEMPLETON, SCOTLAND
NELL ISDS 69129
A. MacRAE, INVERNESS-SHIRE
@Magic Mowtion ABC 32592
Rebecca F. Beckmann 
Stacy Mn
Casey Fogt 
Sidney, OH

VX WTCH CH X HCH/CH

ROMX

 

Imp. Max. ABC 30873
Nathan Mooney Carlisle Pa
D.J. Brady Girvan, Ayr Scot
WULL ISDS 156094
J. IRVINE, ANTRIM, NI
J. IRVINE, ANTRIM, NI
SUE ISDS 138220
D.J. BRADY, ANTRIM, NI
D.J. BRADY, ANTRIM, NI
Nell ABC 26763
Gary D. Dembski                Crystal Lake Il
##WISP ISDS 161487
R. DALZEL, SELKIRK, SCOT
J.L. BARR, SCOT
2 Time International Supreme Champion
( 1989 & 1992 )
IMP. PEG AIBC 107163
ROY BROWN, VA
D. MacLEOD, ROSS, SCOT
@Hanna ABC 53622
Steve Burdine
Stacy, MN
Nancy Lee Obermark
Olive Branch MS

@Dice ABC 39385
Nancy Obermark
Olive Branch MA

CHX WTCH HTCH HX AXJ

AX, HTDIII, HRDIII, RTDc

 

Imp. Craig ABC 8080
Ray Perry
Rome Ga
ROBBIE ISDS 403968
C.J. GORDON, WALES
NELL ISDS 110755
C.J. GORDON WALES
H.L.. THOMAS WALES

@DOT NASD 49961
ARHTUR N. ALLEN IL
@ HC,HTCH,WTCH  HTDIII, HRDIII,HSAds ABC 32525

TAM NASD 48838
ARTHUR N. ALLEN IL
J.M. JACK
DOT NASD 49961
ARHTUR N. ALLEN IL
 
Ruffle ABC 32366
Dr. Karen T. Lacy
Richmond VA
E.D. West Jr.
Red Bank MS
Zeke ABC 2179
E D West, Jr
BEN ABC 26
R. T. AVERITT
Cattle Trials Brace Winner
PAT (SHOT) NASD 17652
E D WEST, JR
MS
Cattle Trials Winner
Queen ABC 1765
E D West, Jr
PAT (SHOT) NASD 17652
E D WEST, JR
MS
Cattle Trials Winner
FAN ABC 101
E D WEST, JR
RED BANKS    MS
Dam

 

Rising Sun

She's a Big Star

"Jane"

 

Birthdate"

3-28-2000

Hips OFA Good

CEA/CL Normal

DNA'd

 

 

 

BLAZIN KANE ABC 182897
TERRY PARRISH
ESCONDIDO , CA

WTCH RTDs HXBs HXAs

DUSTIN ABC 141968
TERRY PARRISH
ESCONDIDO , CA
TERRY PARRISH
ESCONDIDO , CA
RHYS ABC 13706
TERRY PARRISH
ESCONDIDO, CA
MIKE/ELIZABETH HUBBARD
BONANZA, OR
IMP. TAFF ABC 2579
JON L. CARTER
SCIO,
#BWLCH TAFF
ISDS 113243
National Champion
(1980 & 1981)
MISS C.S. JONES, WALES
NELL ISDS 102703
R J MORRIS, UK
IMP. VAL ABC 9
BOB & DUSTY COPELAND
GRENADA, CA
CAP ISDS 91526
H E HAWKEN, WALES
MAID ISDS 108888
T W JAPP
SIS ABC 15556
TERRY PARRISH
ESCONDIDO, CA
LEROY GOETZ
FLASHER, ND
IMP. DAN ABC 7583
LEROY GOETZ
FLASHER, ND
CAP ISDS 105046
J.H. WILSON, SCOTLAND
NELL ISDS 109535
T.W. ARMSTRONG, ENGLAND
IMP. NANT MEG ABC 8230
LEROY GOETZ
FLASHER, ND
DON ISDS 108889
J.R. THOMAS, DYFED, WALES
CLUN MONI ISDS 127299
A. COLLINS, WALES
BLAZIN DRIFTER ABC 95017
TERRY PARRISH
T. PARRISH/R. WHALLEY
ESCONDIDO , CA
SPUR ABC 18167
MARIE NAGANO
RIVERSIDE , CA
MARIE NAGANO
RIVERSIDE , CA
MIC NASD 32203
SUSAN LAWSON
MAC ISDS 69133
R. SCROEDER, WILCOX, AZ
KERRY ISDS 84042
T. LONGTON, ENGLAND
BESS ABC 3526
MARIE NAGANO
RIVERSIDE , CA
MOCHA MIX ABC 3351
CANDY KENNEDY 
MIRA LOMA, CA
BELLE NASD 41528
ALICE SAMS, CA
BLAZIN LACY ABC 30298
RICHARD WHALLEY
SAN MARCOS , CA
TERRY PARRISH
ESCONDIDO , CA
RHYS ABC 13706
TERRY PARRISH
ESCONDIDO, CA
IMP. TAFF ABC 2579
JON L. CARTER, SCIO, OR
IMP. VAL ABC 9
BOB & DUSTY COPELAND,
GRENADA
BLAZIN JEN ABC 13712
SUE BRENNECKE
MIC NASD 32203
SUSAN LAWSON
FLAME ABC 13708
TERRY PARRISH,
ENSCONDIDO, CA

@WTCH RISING SUN PEG

ABC 73928
R. BECKMANN

& S. BURDINE
STACY MN
WILLIAM WELSH

@IMP. SPOT ABC 73928
R. BECKMANN & S. BURDINE
STACY MN
WILLIAM WELSH

WTCH CH HXAs ROMX

## SPOT ISDS 161819
JOHN H. WILSON, SCOT
JOHN H. WILSON, SCOT
2 Time International

Supreme Champion
1991 & 1994

CAP ISDS 109820
RAYMOND

   McPHEARSON, ENG

BEN ISDS 59446
D. ROSS, SCOT
DRYDEN BUD ISDS 94291
J. MURDOCH, PERTHS, SCOT

#MIRK ISDS 52844
National  Champion (1975)
JOHN RICHARDSON, SCOTLAND

PEG ISDS 125220
JOHN H. WILSON,SCO
##CRAIG ISDS 59425
International  Supreme Champion (1977)
J.R. THOMAS, WALES
##JEN ISDS 93965
International  Supreme Champion (1980)
THOMAS WATSON, SCOTLAND

KYLIE ISDS 193354
W. WELSH, AYR, SCOT
W. WELSH, AYR, SCOT

TWEED ISDS 1400476
T.W. LONGTON, ENG
LECK ISDS 117097
A.H. BEATON, LANCS, ENG
## BESS ISDS 101142
International  Supreme Champion (1986)
THOMAS LONGTON, ENGLAND
SAL ISDS 139356
W. WELSH, SCOT
##CRAIG ISDS 59425
International  Supreme Champion (1977)
J.R. THOMAS, WALES
GAIL ISDS 104391
WM. WELSH, AYERS, SCOT
@MAGIC MOWTION ABC 32592
REBECCA BECKMANN
STACY MN
CASEY FOGT
SIDNEY OH

VX WTCH CH X HCH/CH

ROMX

IMP. MAX ABC 30873
NATHAN MOONEY, CARLISLE, PA
D.J. BRADY
GIRVAN, AYR  SCOT
WULL ISDS 156094
J. IRVINE, ANTRIM, NI
# SHEP ISDS 109351
J. IRVINE, ANTRIM, NI
Irish Driving Champion 1983
SUE ISDS 138220
D.J. BRADY, ANTRIM, NI
MEG ISDS 99400
J. BRADY, NI
NELL ABC 26763
GARY R. DEMBSKI
CRYSTAL LAKE  IL
THOMAS H. CONN

##WISP ISDS 161487
R. DALZEL,

    SELKIRK, SCOT
2 Time International

   Supreme Champion
1989 & 1992

GUNNER KEELE ISDS 148409
N. RUTTER, N. YORKS, ENG
NELL ISDS 143510
J.L. BARR, SCOT
IMP. PEG AIBC 107163
ROY BROWN, VA
##TURK ISDS 118169
International  Supreme Champion (1984)
W.D. REED, GWENT, WALES
QUEEN ISDS 128684
A. MacLEAN, ISLE/LEWIS,SCOT

## G.B. INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
# G.B. NATIONAL CHAMPION
@Hips-Veterinary Radiologist Approved